The American branch of IT Media was opened in Los Angeles on March 19, 2020, to provide efficient and affordable web services to our compatriots (and not only) living in the United States.
The need to open an American branch was because during these years we have received many orders from Armenian businessmen living in Los Angeles.During the work, of course, there were some occasional difficulties in terms of contracts, money transfers andotherproblems in general arising from the distance.
And now, being close to our customers, we can provide permanent access, as well as an easier and faster procedure for ordering, implementation and follow up.
We offer a wide range of web services: website development, service, promotion, web content development, social media marketing, IT consulting, etc. (details in the “Services” section).
We hope that IT Media USA will effectively fulfill its tasks, being your reliable partner in the web platform.